COWDRAY PARK POLO CLUB

Tournament

Duke of Sutherland Cup presented by Equine Management

Date
Team v Team
Tournament
Match
Players
Wed 22 May 12:00PM
Amanara (8)VLa Irenita (7.5)
Group B/C
Name Handicap
Nicky Sen 0
Edward Banner-Eve 5
Lorenzo Chavanne 6
Santiago Chavanne 7
  18
Name Handicap
Gilberto Sayao 0
Leon Donoso 3
Juan Martin Zubia 8
Matias Mac Donough Jnr 6
  17
Thu 23 May 11:00AM
White Crane Black (7)VStanding Rock (8)
Group B/C
Name Handicap
Jasmine Calvert-Ansari 0
James Beim 6
Mackenzie Weisz 6
Felipe Dabas 6
  18
Name Handicap
Pierandrea Mueller 3
Tom Brodie 5
Ricardo Garros 5
Jack Hyde 5
  18
Thu 23 May 2:30PM
Ojo Caliente (9)VLimitless (7)
League A
Name Handicap
Ana Escobedo 0
Tomas Willans 4
Facundo Sola 8
John Paul Clarkin 6
  18
Name Handicap
Ramzy El-Ashkar 1
Cruz Novillo Astrada 4
Agustin Merlos 7
Juan Cruz Merlos 6
  18
Sun 26 May 12:00PM
Limitless (8)VEmlor (9)
League A
Name Handicap
Ramzy El-Ashkar 1
Hissam Ali Hyder 4
Agustin Merlos 7
Juan Cruz Merlos 6
  18
Name Handicap
Spencer McCarthy 1
Jose Ramon Araya 5
Max Charlton 6
Chulo Guerrero 6
  18
Sun 26 May 4:00PM
Murus Sanctus (5)VOjo Caliente (10)
League A
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Martin Podesta 7
Marcos Araya 6
TBA (5) 5
  18
Name Handicap
Ana Escobedo 0
TBA (4) 4
Facundo Sola 8
John Paul Clarkin 6
  18
Tue 28 May 11:00AM
White Crane BlackVLa Irenita
Group B/C
Name Handicap
Jasmine Calvert-Ansari 0
Mackenzie Weisz 6
James Beim 6
Felipe Dabas 6
  18
Name Handicap
Gilberto Sayao 0
Leon Donoso 3
Pablo Mac Donough 9
Matias Mac Donough Jnr 6
  18
Tue 28 May 11:00AM
Murus SanctusVLimitless
League A
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Martin Podesta 7
Marcos Araya 6
TBA (5) 5
  18
Name Handicap
Ramzy El-Ashkar 1
Hissam Ali Hyder 4
Agustin Merlos 7
Juan Cruz Merlos 6
  18
Tue 28 May 1:00PM
ValhallaVEmlor
League A
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Pedro Harrison 5
Benjamin Panelo 7
Jack Richardson 6
  18
Name Handicap
Spencer McCarthy 1
Jose Ramon Araya 5
Max Charlton 6
Chulo Guerrero 6
  18
Tue 28 May 3:00PM
AmanaraVStanding Rock
Group B/C
Name Handicap
Nicky Sen 0
Edward Banner-Eve 5
Lorenzo Chavanne 6
Santiago Chavanne 7
  18
Name Handicap
Pierandrea Mueller 3
Tom Brodie 5
Ricardo Garros 5
Jack Hyde 5
  18
Thu 30 May 12:00PM
Ojo CalienteVValhalla
League A
Name Handicap
Ana Escobedo 0
TBA (4) 4
Facundo Sola 8
John Paul Clarkin 6
  18
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Pedro Harrison 5
Benjamin Panelo 7
Jack Richardson 6
  18
Fri 31 May 12:00PM
Murus SanctusVEmlor
League A
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Martin Podesta 7
Marcos Araya 6
TBA (5) 5
  18
Name Handicap
Spencer McCarthy 1
Jose Ramon Araya 5
Max Charlton 6
Chulo Guerrero 6
  18
Fri 31 May 3:30PM
Emlor BlackVFour Quarters Black
Group B/C
Name Handicap
James McCarthy 2
Simon Prado 6
Juan Gris Zavaleta 7
James Emlyn 3
  18
Name Handicap
Romilla Arber 0
Hugo Taylor 4
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Urquiza 6
  17
Sat 1 June 1:00PM
ValhallaVLimitless
League A
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Pedro Harrison 5
Benjamin Panelo 7
Jack Richardson 6
  18
Name Handicap
Ramzy El-Ashkar 1
Hissam Ali Hyder 4
Agustin Merlos 7
Juan Cruz Merlos 6
  18
Mon 3 June 11:00AM
AmanaraVFour Quarters Black
Group B/C
Name Handicap
Nicky Sen 0
Edward Banner-Eve 5
Lorenzo Chavanne 6
Santiago Chavanne 7
  18
Name Handicap
Romilla Arber 0
Hugo Taylor 4
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Urquiza 6
  17
Mon 3 June 1:00PM
Emlor BlackVStanding Rock
Group B/C
Name Handicap
James McCarthy 2
Simon Prado 6
Juan Gris Zavaleta 7
James Emlyn 3
  18
Name Handicap
Pierandrea Mueller 3
Tom Brodie 5
Ricardo Garros 5
Jack Hyde 5
  18
Mon 3 June 3:00PM
Murus SanctusVValhalla
League A
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Martin Podesta 7
Marcos Araya 6
TBA (5) 5
  18
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Pedro Harrison 5
Benjamin Panelo 7
Jack Richardson 6
  18
Wed 5 June 12:00PM
Ojo CalienteVEmlor
League A
Name Handicap
Ana Escobedo 0
TBA (4) 4
Facundo Sola 8
John Paul Clarkin 6
  18
Name Handicap
Spencer McCarthy 1
Jose Ramon Araya 5
Max Charlton 6
Chulo Guerrero 6
  18
Wed 5 June 1:30PM
White Crane BlackVFour Quarters Black
Group B/C
Name Handicap
Jasmine Calvert-Ansari 0
Mackenzie Weisz 6
James Beim 6
Felipe Dabas 6
  18
Name Handicap
Romilla Arber 0
Hugo Taylor 4
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Urquiza 6
  17
Wed 5 June 3:00PM
Emlor BlackVLa Irenita
Group B/C
Name Handicap
James McCarthy 2
Simon Prado 6
Juan Gris Zavaleta 7
James Emlyn 3
  18
Name Handicap
Gilberto Sayao 0
Leon Donoso 3
Pablo Mac Donough 9
Matias Mac Donough Jnr 6
  18
Fri 7 June 11:00AM
1st League A v 2nd Group B/C
Semi Final 1
Name Handicap
  0
Name Handicap
  0
Fri 7 June 12:30PM
2nd League A v 1st Group B/C
Semi Final 2
Name Handicap
  0
Name Handicap
  0
Fri 7 June 2:00PM
Tatham Cup Semi Final 1
Name Handicap
  0
Name Handicap
  0
Fri 7 June 3:30PM
Tatham Cup Semi Final 2
Name Handicap
  0
Name Handicap
  0
Sun 9 June 12:30PM
Winner Tatham Cup Semi Final 1 v Winner Tatham Cup Semi Final 2
Tatham Cup Final
Name Handicap
  0
Name Handicap
  0
Sun 9 June 3:00PM
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
Duke of Sutherland Cup Final
Name Handicap
  0
Name Handicap
  0

Duke of Sutherland Cup presented by Equine Management

Amanara (8) vV (7.5) La Irenita    
Date Wed 22 May 12:00PM
Match Group B/C
White Crane Black (7) vV (8) Standing Rock    
Date Thu 23 May 11:00AM
Match Group B/C
Ojo Caliente (9) vV (7) Limitless    
Date Thu 23 May 2:30PM
Match League A
Limitless (8) vV (9) Emlor    
Date Sun 26 May 12:00PM
Match League A
Murus Sanctus (5) vV (10) Ojo Caliente    
Date Sun 26 May 4:00PM
Match League A
White Crane BlackVLa Irenita    
Date Tue 28 May 11:00AM
Match Group B/C
Murus SanctusVLimitless    
Date Tue 28 May 11:00AM
Match League A
ValhallaVEmlor    
Date Tue 28 May 1:00PM
Match League A
AmanaraVStanding Rock    
Date Tue 28 May 3:00PM
Match Group B/C
Ojo CalienteVValhalla    
Date Thu 30 May 12:00PM
Match League A
Murus SanctusVEmlor    
Date Fri 31 May 12:00PM
Match League A
Emlor BlackVFour Quarters Black    
Date Fri 31 May 3:30PM
Match Group B/C
ValhallaVLimitless    
Date Sat 1 June 1:00PM
Match League A
AmanaraVFour Quarters Black    
Date Mon 3 June 11:00AM
Match Group B/C
Emlor BlackVStanding Rock    
Date Mon 3 June 1:00PM
Match Group B/C
Murus SanctusVValhalla    
Date Mon 3 June 3:00PM
Match League A
Ojo CalienteVEmlor    
Date Wed 5 June 12:00PM
Match League A
White Crane BlackVFour Quarters Black    
Date Wed 5 June 1:30PM
Match Group B/C
Emlor BlackVLa Irenita    
Date Wed 5 June 3:00PM
Match Group B/C
V    1st League A v 2nd Group B/C
Date Fri 7 June 11:00AM
Match Semi Final 1
V    2nd League A v 1st Group B/C
Date Fri 7 June 12:30PM
Match Semi Final 2
V    See description below
Date Fri 7 June 2:00PM
Match Tatham Cup Semi Final 1
V    See description below
Date Fri 7 June 3:30PM
Match Tatham Cup Semi Final 2
V    Winner Tatham Cup Semi Final 1 v Winner Tatham Cup Semi Final 2
Date Sun 9 June 12:30PM
Match Tatham Cup Final
V    Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
Date Sun 9 June 3:00PM
Match Duke of Sutherland Cup Final

Key to location of grounds:

L1, L2, L3, & River: Grounds at Lawns Polo Grounds

A1, A2, A3, A4, A5, A6, & Brooks: Grounds at Ambersham

Click here to see location map