COWDRAY PARK POLO CLUB

FIXTURES

Teams

Date
Team   Team
Tournament
Sun 26 May 5:00PM
Ausherra (6) v SafeRock (8)
Sun 26 May 4:00PM
Murus Sanctus (5) v Ojo Caliente (10)
Sun 26 May 3:00PM
Bel Polo Team (5) v Marques de Riscal (6)
Sun 26 May 2:00PM
Ice Craft (6) v Salty Polo (5.5)
Sun 26 May 12:00PM
Limitless (8) v Emlor (9)
Sun 26 May 12:00PM
Ferne Park (7) v Performance Polo (5.5)
Sun 26 May 11:00AM
Maiz Dulce (6) v Signet Polo Team (7)
Sun 26 May 11:00AM
Play Polo (6) v Gallagher (7)
Sat 25 May 4:30PM
Ojo Caliente (4) v Amanara (5)
Sat 25 May 3:00PM
Four Quarters Black (7) v Bel Polo Team (6)
Sat 25 May 1:30PM
Strategic Help for Heroes (8) v Maiz Dulce (10)
Sat 25 May 1:30PM
Jolly Roger King of Polo/Trinity Polo Stud (6) v La Berta (8)
Sat 25 May 12:00PM
Limitless Delaney (5) v La Irenita (8)
Sat 25 May 11:00AM
Trinity Polo Stud/Rathplace (7) v Standing Rock Polo Team (6)
Fri 24 May 5:00PM
Oriflamme (7) v Marques de Riscal (6)
Fri 24 May 4:00PM
Ice Craft (6) v Yaguara (5)
Fri 24 May 12:00PM
Cowdray Vikings (3) v Salty Polo (6.5)
Fri 24 May 11:00AM
Signet Polo Team (7) v Lantic Bay Polo Team (9)
Thu 23 May 4:00PM
Hickstead (5) v Madams Farm (3)
Thu 23 May 2:30PM
Ojo Caliente (9) v Limitless (7)
Thu 23 May 1:00PM
Trinity Polo Stud/Rathplace (4) v Gallagher (6)
Thu 23 May 11:00AM
White Crane Black (7) v Standing Rock (8)
Thu 23 May 11:00AM
La Irenita (12) v Bel Polo Team (7)
Wed 22 May 5:00PM
Tancredi Minerals (4.5) v Maiz Dulce (5)
Wed 22 May 5:00PM
Ojo Caliente (5) v Las Brisas (4)
Wed 22 May 4:00PM
Maiz Dulce (8) v DJ Cats (5)
Wed 22 May 2:00PM
White Crane Black (5) v Silvertown Properties (3)
Wed 22 May 12:00PM
Amanara (8) v La Irenita (7.5)
Wed 22 May 12:00PM
Standing Rock Polo Team (4) v Confido (5)
Wed 22 May 11:00AM
Bel Polo Team (6) v Bamboleo (4)
Tue 21 May 5:00PM
Tancredi Minerals (4.5) v Vendetta (6)
Tue 21 May 5:00PM
Jolly Roger King of Polo/Trinity Polo Stud (12) v Las Brisas (7)
Tue 21 May 12:30PM
Salty Polo (6.5) v Yaguara (8)
Tue 21 May 11:00AM
Trefoil (4) v Bamboleo (5)
Tue 21 May 11:00AM
La Berta (7) v Bel Polo Team (6)
Mon 20 May 5:00PM
Ferne Park (8) v Silvertown Properties (3)
Mon 20 May 3:00PM
Trinity Polo Stud/Rathplace (4) v Confido (5)
Mon 20 May 3:00PM
UAE (13) v Ferne Park (12)
Mon 20 May 1:30PM
White Crane Black (9) v Performance Polo (3.5)
Mon 20 May 12:00PM
Bamboleo (5) v Marques de Riscal (3)
Mon 20 May 11:00AM
DJ Cats (5) v Lantic Bay Polo Team (7)
Mon 20 May 11:00AM
Limitless Delaney (10) v Four Quarters Black (7)
Mon 20 May 11:00AM
La Magdeleine (9) v White Crane (14)
Sun 19 May 4:30PM
Maiz Dulce (4) v The Crane (1.5)
Sun 19 May 3:00PM
Trefoil (7) v Bamboleo (4)
Sun 19 May 12:30PM
La Hechicera (7) v Amanara (13)
Sun 19 May 11:00AM
Play Polo (6) v Confido (5)
Sat 18 May 5:00PM
Stonehurst (9) v SafeRock (3)
Sat 18 May 3:00PM
Cowdray Vikings (3) v Ice Craft (4)
Sat 18 May 3:00PM
UAE (10) v La Magdeleine (8)
Sat 18 May 2:00PM
Oriflamme (8) v Bamboleo (7)
Sat 18 May 12:00PM
DJ Cats (5) v Signet Polo Team (7)
Sat 18 May 12:00PM
Marques de Riscal (14) v White Crane (11)
Sat 18 May 11:00AM
Play Polo (6) v Standing Rock Polo Team (7)
Fri 17 May 5:30PM
White Crane Black (5) v Ferne Park (3)
Fri 17 May 5:00PM
La Hechicera (5) v La Berta (12)
Fri 17 May 4:00PM
Maiz Dulce (10) v Farrington (8)
Fri 17 May 2:30PM
Strategic Help for Heroes (2) v The Crane (5)
Fri 17 May 2:00PM
La Irenita (8) v Amanara (7)
Fri 17 May 12:00PM
Bamboleo (4) v Hickstead (3)
Fri 17 May 11:00AM
Jolly Roger King of Polo/Trinity Polo Stud (6) v Four Quarters Black (9)
Fri 17 May 11:00AM
Trefoil (4) v Tancredi Minerals (2)
Thu 16 May 5:00PM
SafeRock (0) v Stonehurst (0)
Thu 16 May 12:00PM
Standing Rock Polo Team (6) v Gallagher (7)
Thu 16 May 11:00AM
Bel Polo Team (7) v Oriflamme (5)
Wed 15 May 4:00PM
Strategic Help for Heroes (6) v Maiz Dulce (7)
Wed 15 May 4:00PM
Talandracas (5) v Ferne Park (10)
Wed 15 May 3:00PM
Hickstead (4) v Tancredi Minerals (3.5)
Wed 15 May 2:00PM
Play Polo (6) v Trinity Polo Stud/Rathplace (7)
Wed 15 May 1:00PM
The Crane (7) v Farrington (4)
Wed 15 May 12:00PM
Performance Polo (4.5) v Silvertown Properties (5)
Wed 15 May 11:00AM
SafeRock (8) v Hoes Farm (5.5)
Tue 14 May 5:00PM
Bamboleo (4) v Maiz Dulce (6)
Tue 14 May 4:00PM
Strategic Help for Heroes (3) v Trefoil (5)
Mon 13 May 2:00PM
Ojo Caliente (8) v Limitless Delaney (9)
Mon 13 May 1:00PM
Confido (3) v Gallagher (6)
Mon 13 May 11:00AM
Maiz Dulce (8) v Lantic Bay Polo Team (7)
Mon 13 May 11:00AM
Marques de Riscal (7) v La Magdeleine (11)
Sun 12 May 4:30PM
Cowdray Vikings (3) v DJ Cats (4)
Sun 12 May 3:00PM
Maiz Dulce (5) v Trinity Polo Stud (6)
Sun 12 May 1:00PM
Hickstead (8) v Farrington (3)
Sun 12 May 11:00AM
Talandracas (9) v UAE (13)
Sat 11 May 4:30PM
Oswald Sporting (4) v Hickstead Vikings (5)
Sat 11 May 3:00PM
Tancredi Minerals (7.5) v SafeRock (5)
Sat 11 May 11:00AM
Trefoil (8) v Maiz Dulce (2)
Fri 10 May 5:30PM
Stonehurst (8) v Hoes Farm (4.5)
Fri 10 May 4:30PM
Tancredi Minerals (13.5) v Farrington (3)
Fri 10 May 2:30PM
Bamboleo (6) v DJ Cats (7)
Fri 10 May 1:30PM
Ferne Park (6) v Cowdray Vikings (8)
Fri 10 May 12:00PM
Trinity Polo Stud (9) v Sumaya (4.5)
Fri 10 May 11:00AM
Maiz Dulce (8) v Blenheim (7)
Thu 9 May 5:00PM
SafeRock (5) v Hoes Farm (3)
Thu 9 May 4:00PM
Tancredi Minerals (5) v FWP & Co (2)
Thu 9 May 12:00PM
Bamboleo (7) v Trefoil (6)
Thu 9 May 11:00AM
White Crane (10) v Ferne Park (11)
Wed 8 May 4:00PM
Bamboleo (4) v Ferne Park (6)
Wed 8 May 3:00PM
Cowdray Vikings (4) v DJ Cats (6)
Wed 8 May 2:00PM
Trinity Polo Stud (9) v Maiz Dulce (8)
Tue 7 May 3:00PM
Tancredi Minerals (4) v Hoes Farm (5)
Tue 7 May 2:00PM
SafeRock (3) v Hickstead Vikings (5)
Tue 7 May 12:00PM
Oswald Sporting (3.5) v FWP & Co (9)
Tue 7 May 11:00AM
Sumaya (5.5) v Blenheim (5)
Mon 6 May 5:00PM
Trinity Polo Stud (4) v Ferne Park (5)
Mon 6 May 3:00PM
SafeRock (6) v Hoes Farm (2)
Mon 6 May 2:00PM
Tancredi Minerals (7.5) v FWP & Co (3)
Mon 6 May 12:00PM
Bamboleo (6) v Strategic Help for Heroes (3)
Mon 6 May 11:00AM
Oswald Sporting (8) v Hickstead Vikings (4)
Sun 5 May 3:00PM
Bamboleo (6) v Maiz Dulce (8)
Sun 5 May 1:00PM
The Crane (5) v (7)
Sun 5 May 12:00PM
Cowdray Vikings (7) v Blenheim (13)
Sat 4 May 4:00PM
Hickstead (10) v The Crane (5.5)
Sat 4 May 3:00PM
Sumaya (6.5) v DJ Cats (5)
Fri 3 May 3:00PM
Bamboleo (4) v Trinity Polo Stud (9)
Fri 3 May 12:00PM
Blenheim (5) v DJ Cats (4)
Thu 2 May 5:00PM
Maiz Dulce (9) v Ferne Park (7)
Thu 2 May 3:00PM
Cowdray Vikings (7) v Sumaya (4.5)
Wed 1 May 5:00PM
Oswald Sporting (4) v Hoes Farm (4.5)
Wed 1 May 4:00PM
SafeRock (5) v FWP & Co (4)
Tue 30 April 4:00PM
Tancredi Minerals (7.5) v Hickstead Vikings (7)
AusherravSafeRock
Result
Ausherra (6) -
SafeRock (8)
Tournament
Date
Sun 26 May 5:00PM
Murus SanctusvOjo Caliente
Result
Murus Sanctus (5) -
Ojo Caliente (10)
Date
Sun 26 May 4:00PM
Bel Polo TeamvMarques de Riscal
Result
Bel Polo Team (5) -
Marques de Riscal (6)
Tournament
Date
Sun 26 May 3:00PM
Ice CraftvSalty Polo
Result
Ice Craft (6) -
Salty Polo (5.5)
Tournament
Date
Sun 26 May 2:00PM
LimitlessvEmlor
Result
Limitless (8) -
Emlor (9)
Date
Sun 26 May 12:00PM
Ferne ParkvPerformance Polo
Result
Ferne Park (7) -
Performance Polo (5.5)
Tournament
Date
Sun 26 May 12:00PM
Maiz DulcevSignet Polo Team
Result
Maiz Dulce (6) -
Signet Polo Team (7)
Tournament
Date
Sun 26 May 11:00AM
Play PolovGallagher
Result
Play Polo (6) -
Gallagher (7)
Tournament
Date
Sun 26 May 11:00AM
Ojo CalientevAmanara
Result
Ojo Caliente (4) -
Amanara (5)
Tournament
Date
Sat 25 May 4:30PM
Four Quarters BlackvBel Polo Team
Result
Four Quarters Black (7) -
Bel Polo Team (6)
Tournament
Date
Sat 25 May 3:00PM
Strategic Help for HeroesvMaiz Dulce
Result
Strategic Help for Heroes (8) -
Maiz Dulce (10)
Tournament
Date
Sat 25 May 1:30PM
Jolly Roger King of Polo/Trinity Polo StudvLa Berta
Result
Jolly Roger King of Polo/Trinity Polo Stud (6) -
La Berta (8)
Tournament
Date
Sat 25 May 1:30PM
Limitless DelaneyvLa Irenita
Result
Limitless Delaney (5) -
La Irenita (8)
Tournament
Date
Sat 25 May 12:00PM
Trinity Polo Stud/RathplacevStanding Rock Polo Team
Result
Trinity Polo Stud/Rathplace (7) -
Standing Rock Polo Team (6)
Tournament
Date
Sat 25 May 11:00AM
OriflammevMarques de Riscal
Result
Oriflamme (7) -
Marques de Riscal (6)
Tournament
Date
Fri 24 May 5:00PM
Ice CraftvYaguara
Result
Ice Craft (6) -
Yaguara (5)
Tournament
Date
Fri 24 May 4:00PM
Cowdray VikingsvSalty Polo
Result
Cowdray Vikings (3) -
Salty Polo (6.5)
Tournament
Date
Fri 24 May 12:00PM
Signet Polo TeamvLantic Bay Polo Team
Result
Signet Polo Team (7) -
Lantic Bay Polo Team (9)
Tournament
Date
Fri 24 May 11:00AM
HicksteadvMadams Farm
Result
Hickstead (5) -
Madams Farm (3)
Tournament
Date
Thu 23 May 4:00PM
Ojo CalientevLimitless
Result
Ojo Caliente (9) -
Limitless (7)
Date
Thu 23 May 2:30PM
Trinity Polo Stud/RathplacevGallagher
Result
Trinity Polo Stud/Rathplace (4) -
Gallagher (6)
Tournament
Date
Thu 23 May 1:00PM
White Crane BlackvStanding Rock
Result
White Crane Black (7) -
Standing Rock (8)
Date
Thu 23 May 11:00AM
La IrenitavBel Polo Team
Result
La Irenita (12) -
Bel Polo Team (7)
Tournament
Date
Thu 23 May 11:00AM
Tancredi MineralsvMaiz Dulce
Result
Tancredi Minerals (4.5) -
Maiz Dulce (5)
Tournament
Date
Wed 22 May 5:00PM
Ojo CalientevLas Brisas
Result
Ojo Caliente (5) -
Las Brisas (4)
Tournament
Date
Wed 22 May 5:00PM
Maiz DulcevDJ Cats
Result
Maiz Dulce (8) -
DJ Cats (5)
Tournament
Date
Wed 22 May 4:00PM
White Crane BlackvSilvertown Properties
Result
White Crane Black (5) -
Silvertown Properties (3)
Tournament
Date
Wed 22 May 2:00PM
AmanaravLa Irenita
Result
Amanara (8) -
La Irenita (7.5)
Date
Wed 22 May 12:00PM
Standing Rock Polo TeamvConfido
Result
Standing Rock Polo Team (4) -
Confido (5)
Tournament
Date
Wed 22 May 12:00PM
Bel Polo TeamvBamboleo
Result
Bel Polo Team (6) -
Bamboleo (4)
Tournament
Date
Wed 22 May 11:00AM
Tancredi MineralsvVendetta
Result
Tancredi Minerals (4.5) -
Vendetta (6)
Tournament
Date
Tue 21 May 5:00PM
Jolly Roger King of Polo/Trinity Polo StudvLas Brisas
Result
Jolly Roger King of Polo/Trinity Polo Stud (12) -
Las Brisas (7)
Tournament
Date
Tue 21 May 5:00PM
Salty PolovYaguara
Result
Salty Polo (6.5) -
Yaguara (8)
Tournament
Date
Tue 21 May 12:30PM
TrefoilvBamboleo
Result
Trefoil (4) -
Bamboleo (5)
Tournament
Date
Tue 21 May 11:00AM
La BertavBel Polo Team
Result
La Berta (7) -
Bel Polo Team (6)
Tournament
Date
Tue 21 May 11:00AM
Ferne ParkvSilvertown Properties
Result
Ferne Park (8) -
Silvertown Properties (3)
Tournament
Date
Mon 20 May 5:00PM
Trinity Polo Stud/RathplacevConfido
Result
Trinity Polo Stud/Rathplace (4) -
Confido (5)
Tournament
Date
Mon 20 May 3:00PM
UAEvFerne Park
Result
UAE (13) -
Ferne Park (12)
Tournament
Date
Mon 20 May 3:00PM
White Crane BlackvPerformance Polo
Result
White Crane Black (9) -
Performance Polo (3.5)
Tournament
Date
Mon 20 May 1:30PM
BamboleovMarques de Riscal
Result
Bamboleo (5) -
Marques de Riscal (3)
Tournament
Date
Mon 20 May 12:00PM
DJ CatsvLantic Bay Polo Team
Result
DJ Cats (5) -
Lantic Bay Polo Team (7)
Tournament
Date
Mon 20 May 11:00AM
Limitless DelaneyvFour Quarters Black
Result
Limitless Delaney (10) -
Four Quarters Black (7)
Tournament
Date
Mon 20 May 11:00AM
La MagdeleinevWhite Crane
Result
La Magdeleine (9) -
White Crane (14)
Tournament
Date
Mon 20 May 11:00AM
Maiz DulcevThe Crane
Result
Maiz Dulce (4) -
The Crane (1.5)
Tournament
Date
Sun 19 May 4:30PM
TrefoilvBamboleo
Result
Trefoil (7) -
Bamboleo (4)
Tournament
Date
Sun 19 May 3:00PM
La HechiceravAmanara
Result
La Hechicera (7) -
Amanara (13)
Tournament
Date
Sun 19 May 12:30PM
Play PolovConfido
Result
Play Polo (6) -
Confido (5)
Tournament
Date
Sun 19 May 11:00AM
StonehurstvSafeRock
Result
Stonehurst (9) -
SafeRock (3)
Date
Sat 18 May 5:00PM
Cowdray VikingsvIce Craft
Result
Cowdray Vikings (3) -
Ice Craft (4)
Tournament
Date
Sat 18 May 3:00PM
UAEvLa Magdeleine
Result
UAE (10) -
La Magdeleine (8)
Tournament
Date
Sat 18 May 3:00PM
OriflammevBamboleo
Result
Oriflamme (8) -
Bamboleo (7)
Tournament
Date
Sat 18 May 2:00PM
DJ CatsvSignet Polo Team
Result
DJ Cats (5) -
Signet Polo Team (7)
Tournament
Date
Sat 18 May 12:00PM
Marques de RiscalvWhite Crane
Result
Marques de Riscal (14) -
White Crane (11)
Tournament
Date
Sat 18 May 12:00PM
Play PolovStanding Rock Polo Team
Result
Play Polo (6) -
Standing Rock Polo Team (7)
Tournament
Date
Sat 18 May 11:00AM
White Crane BlackvFerne Park
Result
White Crane Black (5) -
Ferne Park (3)
Tournament
Date
Fri 17 May 5:30PM
La HechiceravLa Berta
Result
La Hechicera (5) -
La Berta (12)
Tournament
Date
Fri 17 May 5:00PM
Maiz DulcevFarrington
Result
Maiz Dulce (10) -
Farrington (8)
Tournament
Date
Fri 17 May 4:00PM
Strategic Help for HeroesvThe Crane
Result
Strategic Help for Heroes (2) -
The Crane (5)
Tournament
Date
Fri 17 May 2:30PM
La IrenitavAmanara
Result
La Irenita (8) -
Amanara (7)
Tournament
Date
Fri 17 May 2:00PM
BamboleovHickstead
Result
Bamboleo (4) -
Hickstead (3)
Tournament
Date
Fri 17 May 12:00PM
Jolly Roger King of Polo/Trinity Polo StudvFour Quarters Black
Result
Jolly Roger King of Polo/Trinity Polo Stud (6) -
Four Quarters Black (9)
Tournament
Date
Fri 17 May 11:00AM
TrefoilvTancredi Minerals
Result
Trefoil (4) -
Tancredi Minerals (2)
Tournament
Date
Fri 17 May 11:00AM
SafeRockvStonehurst
Result
SafeRock (0) -
Stonehurst (0)
Date
Thu 16 May 5:00PM
Standing Rock Polo TeamvGallagher
Result
Standing Rock Polo Team (6) -
Gallagher (7)
Tournament
Date
Thu 16 May 12:00PM
Bel Polo TeamvOriflamme
Result
Bel Polo Team (7) -
Oriflamme (5)
Tournament
Date
Thu 16 May 11:00AM
Strategic Help for HeroesvMaiz Dulce
Result
Strategic Help for Heroes (6) -
Maiz Dulce (7)
Tournament
Date
Wed 15 May 4:00PM
TalandracasvFerne Park
Result
Talandracas (5) -
Ferne Park (10)
Tournament
Date
Wed 15 May 4:00PM
HicksteadvTancredi Minerals
Result
Hickstead (4) -
Tancredi Minerals (3.5)
Tournament
Date
Wed 15 May 3:00PM
Play PolovTrinity Polo Stud/Rathplace
Result
Play Polo (6) -
Trinity Polo Stud/Rathplace (7)
Tournament
Date
Wed 15 May 2:00PM
The CranevFarrington
Result
The Crane (7) -
Farrington (4)
Tournament
Date
Wed 15 May 1:00PM
Performance PolovSilvertown Properties
Result
Performance Polo (4.5) -
Silvertown Properties (5)
Tournament
Date
Wed 15 May 12:00PM
SafeRockvHoes Farm
Result
SafeRock (8) -
Hoes Farm (5.5)
Date
Wed 15 May 11:00AM
BamboleovMaiz Dulce
Result
Bamboleo (4) -
Maiz Dulce (6)
Tournament
Date
Tue 14 May 5:00PM
Strategic Help for HeroesvTrefoil
Result
Strategic Help for Heroes (3) -
Trefoil (5)
Tournament
Date
Tue 14 May 4:00PM
Ojo CalientevLimitless Delaney
Result
Ojo Caliente (8) -
Limitless Delaney (9)
Tournament
Date
Mon 13 May 2:00PM
ConfidovGallagher
Result
Confido (3) -
Gallagher (6)
Tournament
Date
Mon 13 May 1:00PM
Maiz DulcevLantic Bay Polo Team
Result
Maiz Dulce (8) -
Lantic Bay Polo Team (7)
Tournament
Date
Mon 13 May 11:00AM
Marques de RiscalvLa Magdeleine
Result
Marques de Riscal (7) -
La Magdeleine (11)
Tournament
Date
Mon 13 May 11:00AM
Cowdray VikingsvDJ Cats
Result
Cowdray Vikings (3) -
DJ Cats (4)
Tournament
Date
Sun 12 May 4:30PM
Maiz DulcevTrinity Polo Stud
Result
Maiz Dulce (5) -
Trinity Polo Stud (6)
Tournament
Date
Sun 12 May 3:00PM
HicksteadvFarrington
Result
Hickstead (8) -
Farrington (3)
Tournament
Date
Sun 12 May 1:00PM
TalandracasvUAE
Result
Talandracas (9) -
UAE (13)
Tournament
Date
Sun 12 May 11:00AM
Oswald SportingvHickstead Vikings
Result
Oswald Sporting (4) -
Hickstead Vikings (5)
Tournament
Date
Sat 11 May 4:30PM
Tancredi MineralsvSafeRock
Result
Tancredi Minerals (7.5) -
SafeRock (5)
Tournament
Date
Sat 11 May 3:00PM
TrefoilvMaiz Dulce
Result
Trefoil (8) -
Maiz Dulce (2)
Tournament
Date
Sat 11 May 11:00AM
StonehurstvHoes Farm
Result
Stonehurst (8) -
Hoes Farm (4.5)
Date
Fri 10 May 5:30PM
Tancredi MineralsvFarrington
Result
Tancredi Minerals (13.5) -
Farrington (3)
Tournament
Date
Fri 10 May 4:30PM
BamboleovDJ Cats
Result
Bamboleo (6) -
DJ Cats (7)
Tournament
Date
Fri 10 May 2:30PM
Ferne ParkvCowdray Vikings
Result
Ferne Park (6) -
Cowdray Vikings (8)
Tournament
Date
Fri 10 May 1:30PM
Trinity Polo StudvSumaya
Result
Trinity Polo Stud (9) -
Sumaya (4.5)
Tournament
Date
Fri 10 May 12:00PM
Maiz DulcevBlenheim
Result
Maiz Dulce (8) -
Blenheim (7)
Tournament
Date
Fri 10 May 11:00AM
SafeRockvHoes Farm
Result
SafeRock (5) -
Hoes Farm (3)
Tournament
Date
Thu 9 May 5:00PM
Tancredi MineralsvFWP & Co
Result
Tancredi Minerals (5) -
FWP & Co (2)
Tournament
Date
Thu 9 May 4:00PM
BamboleovTrefoil
Result
Bamboleo (7) -
Trefoil (6)
Tournament
Date
Thu 9 May 12:00PM
White CranevFerne Park
Result
White Crane (10) -
Ferne Park (11)
Tournament
Date
Thu 9 May 11:00AM
BamboleovFerne Park
Result
Bamboleo (4) -
Ferne Park (6)
Tournament
Date
Wed 8 May 4:00PM
Cowdray VikingsvDJ Cats
Result
Cowdray Vikings (4) -
DJ Cats (6)
Tournament
Date
Wed 8 May 3:00PM
Trinity Polo StudvMaiz Dulce
Result
Trinity Polo Stud (9) -
Maiz Dulce (8)
Tournament
Date
Wed 8 May 2:00PM
Tancredi MineralsvHoes Farm
Result
Tancredi Minerals (4) -
Hoes Farm (5)
Tournament
Date
Tue 7 May 3:00PM
SafeRockvHickstead Vikings
Result
SafeRock (3) -
Hickstead Vikings (5)
Tournament
Date
Tue 7 May 2:00PM
Oswald SportingvFWP & Co
Result
Oswald Sporting (3.5) -
FWP & Co (9)
Tournament
Date
Tue 7 May 12:00PM
SumayavBlenheim
Result
Sumaya (5.5) -
Blenheim (5)
Tournament
Date
Tue 7 May 11:00AM
Trinity Polo StudvFerne Park
Result
Trinity Polo Stud (4) -
Ferne Park (5)
Tournament
Date
Mon 6 May 5:00PM
SafeRockvHoes Farm
Result
SafeRock (6) -
Hoes Farm (2)
Tournament
Date
Mon 6 May 3:00PM
Tancredi MineralsvFWP & Co
Result
Tancredi Minerals (7.5) -
FWP & Co (3)
Tournament
Date
Mon 6 May 2:00PM
BamboleovStrategic Help for Heroes
Result
Bamboleo (6) -
Strategic Help for Heroes (3)
Tournament
Date
Mon 6 May 12:00PM
Oswald SportingvHickstead Vikings
Result
Oswald Sporting (8) -
Hickstead Vikings (4)
Tournament
Date
Mon 6 May 11:00AM
BamboleovMaiz Dulce
Result
Bamboleo (6) -
Maiz Dulce (8)
Tournament
Date
Sun 5 May 3:00PM
The Cranev
Result
The Crane (5) -
(7)
Tournament
Date
Sun 5 May 1:00PM
Cowdray VikingsvBlenheim
Result
Cowdray Vikings (7) -
Blenheim (13)
Tournament
Date
Sun 5 May 12:00PM
HicksteadvThe Crane
Result
Hickstead (10) -
The Crane (5.5)
Tournament
Date
Sat 4 May 4:00PM
SumayavDJ Cats
Result
Sumaya (6.5) -
DJ Cats (5)
Tournament
Date
Sat 4 May 3:00PM
BamboleovTrinity Polo Stud
Result
Bamboleo (4) -
Trinity Polo Stud (9)
Tournament
Date
Fri 3 May 3:00PM
BlenheimvDJ Cats
Result
Blenheim (5) -
DJ Cats (4)
Tournament
Date
Fri 3 May 12:00PM
Maiz DulcevFerne Park
Result
Maiz Dulce (9) -
Ferne Park (7)
Tournament
Date
Thu 2 May 5:00PM
Cowdray VikingsvSumaya
Result
Cowdray Vikings (7) -
Sumaya (4.5)
Tournament
Date
Thu 2 May 3:00PM
Oswald SportingvHoes Farm
Result
Oswald Sporting (4) -
Hoes Farm (4.5)
Tournament
Date
Wed 1 May 5:00PM
SafeRockvFWP & Co
Result
SafeRock (5) -
FWP & Co (4)
Tournament
Date
Wed 1 May 4:00PM
Tancredi MineralsvHickstead Vikings
Result
Tancredi Minerals (7.5) -
Hickstead Vikings (7)
Tournament
Date
Tue 30 April 4:00PM
Tournament
Handicap
Dates
Closing Date
Type
0 - 0
26th May - 26th May
26th May
Games at Cowdray
10 - 12
27th April - 12th May
13th April
Cowdray Playing Members only
0 - 6
27th April - 11th May
13th April
Cowdray Playing Members only
18 - 22
4th May - 18th May
20th April
Cowdray Invitation
4 - 8
4th May - 19th May
20th April
Cowdray Playing Members only
0 - 4
4th May - 18th May
20th April
Cowdray Playing Members only
12 - 15
13th May - 27th May
30th April
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
10 - 12
13th May - 2nd June
22nd April
HPA
15 - 18
20th May - 9th June
29th April
HPA
4 - 8
21st May - 1st June
7th May
Cowdray Playing Members only
0 - 2
23rd May - 27th May
9th May
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
0 - 6
29th May - 15th June
15th May
Cowdray Playing Members only
8 - 10
1st June - 16th June
18th May
Cowdray Playing Members only
12 - 15
3rd June - 15th June
20th May
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
0 - 4
5th June - 23rd June
22nd May
Cowdray Playing Members only
4 - 8
14th June - 29th June
31st May
Cowdray Playing Members only
10 - 12
19th June - 6th July
5th June
Cowdray Playing Members only
0 - 6
21st June - 7th July
7th June
Cowdray Playing Members only
20 - 22
25th June - 21st July
4th June
HPA
0 - 4
29th June - 14th July
15th June
Cowdray Playing Members only
4 - 8
5th July - 20th July
21st June
Cowdray Playing Members only
20 - 22
8th July - 20th July
17th June
HPA
12 - 15
15th July - 3rd August
24th June
HPA
4 - 8
22nd July - 4th August
1st July
HPA
15 - 18
22nd July - 4th August
1st July
HPA
10 - 12
6th August - 25th August
23rd July
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
0 - 4
6th August - 18th August
23rd July
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
4 - 8
10th August - 26th August
27th July
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
0 - 6
14th August - 1st September
31st July
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
0 - 2
22nd August - 26th August
8th August
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
0 - 4
28th August - 14th September
14th August
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
4 - 8
29th August - 15th September
15th August
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
0 - 6
4th September - 22nd September
21st August
Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
10 - 12
5th September - 22nd September
14th August
HPA
Handicap 0 - 0
Dates 26th May - 26th May
Closing Date 26th May
Type Games at Cowdray
Handicap 10 - 12
Dates 27th April - 12th May
Closing Date 13th April
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 0 - 6
Dates 27th April - 11th May
Closing Date 13th April
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 18 - 22
Dates 4th May - 18th May
Closing Date 20th April
Type Cowdray Invitation
Handicap 4 - 8
Dates 4th May - 19th May
Closing Date 20th April
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 0 - 4
Dates 4th May - 18th May
Closing Date 20th April
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 12 - 15
Dates 13th May - 27th May
Closing Date 30th April
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 10 - 12
Dates 13th May - 2nd June
Closing Date 22nd April
Type HPA
Handicap 15 - 18
Dates 20th May - 9th June
Closing Date 29th April
Type HPA
Handicap 4 - 8
Dates 21st May - 1st June
Closing Date 7th May
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 0 - 2
Dates 23rd May - 27th May
Closing Date 9th May
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 0 - 6
Dates 29th May - 15th June
Closing Date 15th May
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 8 - 10
Dates 1st June - 16th June
Closing Date 18th May
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 12 - 15
Dates 3rd June - 15th June
Closing Date 20th May
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 0 - 4
Dates 5th June - 23rd June
Closing Date 22nd May
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 4 - 8
Dates 14th June - 29th June
Closing Date 31st May
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 10 - 12
Dates 19th June - 6th July
Closing Date 5th June
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 0 - 6
Dates 21st June - 7th July
Closing Date 7th June
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 20 - 22
Dates 25th June - 21st July
Closing Date 4th June
Type HPA
Handicap 0 - 4
Dates 29th June - 14th July
Closing Date 15th June
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 4 - 8
Dates 5th July - 20th July
Closing Date 21st June
Type Cowdray Playing Members only
Handicap 20 - 22
Dates 8th July - 20th July
Closing Date 17th June
Type HPA
Handicap 12 - 15
Dates 15th July - 3rd August
Closing Date 24th June
Type HPA
Handicap 4 - 8
Dates 22nd July - 4th August
Closing Date 1st July
Type HPA
Handicap 15 - 18
Dates 22nd July - 4th August
Closing Date 1st July
Type HPA
Handicap 10 - 12
Dates 6th August - 25th August
Closing Date 23rd July
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 0 - 4
Dates 6th August - 18th August
Closing Date 23rd July
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 4 - 8
Dates 10th August - 26th August
Closing Date 27th July
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 0 - 6
Dates 14th August - 1st September
Closing Date 31st July
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 0 - 2
Dates 22nd August - 26th August
Closing Date 8th August
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 0 - 4
Dates 28th August - 14th September
Closing Date 14th August
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 4 - 8
Dates 29th August - 15th September
Closing Date 15th August
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 0 - 6
Dates 4th September - 22nd September
Closing Date 21st August
Type Cowdray and Non Cowdray Players
Handicap 10 - 12
Dates 5th September - 22nd September
Closing Date 14th August
Type HPA

Key to location of grounds:

L1, L2, L3, & River: Grounds at Lawns Polo Grounds

A1, A2, A3, A4, A5, A6, & Brooks: Grounds at Ambersham

Click here to see location map