COWDRAY PARK POLO CLUB

The Gold Cup Teams

25th june to 21st july 2025

The anticipation and excitement surrounding the British Open Polo Championship, and the prestigious Cowdray Gold Cup, are palpable each year. The draw for the 2024 tournament has set the stage for what promises to be a thrilling and competitive series of matches at Cowdray Park Polo Club.

THE TEAMS

This year sees 18 teams take part in the British Open Polo Championship for the Cowdray Gold Cup;

Desert Palm
Dubai Polo Team
Marques de Riscal
White Crane
Gaston Polo Team
Green Gates
Black Bears
King Power
Ferne Park
La Dolfina
Great Oaks
La Magdeleine
Sujan Indian Tigers
La Dolfina
Murus Sanctus
Bangash
Valhalla
Talandracas
UAE Polo Team
Park Place

British Open Polo Championship for the Cowdray Gold Cup

Date
Team v Team
Tournament
Match
Players
Tue 25 June 12:00PM
TalandracasVDesert Palm Polo Team
League B - Carlos Gracida Memorial Trophy
Name Handicap
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Ali Albwardy 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
Bartolome Castagnola 9
Total Handicap21
Tue 25 June 3:00PM
La Dolfina Great OaksVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus
League A
Name Handicap
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Marcos Araya 6
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
Total Handicap22
Wed 26 June 11:00AM
Park PlaceVUAE Polo Team
League A
Name Handicap
Andrey Borodin 0
Rufino Merlos 4
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
H.H. Sheikha Maitha 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Jnr Monteverde 7
Tomas Beresford 8
Total Handicap22
Wed 26 June 1:30PM
Sujan Indian TigersVDubai Polo Team
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jaisal Singh 1
Matt Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Beltran Laulhe 5
Antonio Heguy 5
Total Handicap22
Wed 26 June 4:00PM
White CraneVFerne Park
League B
Name Handicap
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristian Laprida 7
David Stirling 8
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
Total Handicap22
Thu 27 June 11:00AM
King PowerVBlack Bears
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
Will Harper 4
Nico Pieres 8
Pablo Mac Donough 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
Hazel Jackson 2
Gonzalito Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
Total Handicap22
Thu 27 June 1:30PM
Gaston Polo TeamVLa Magdeleine
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Ollie Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez-Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
Total Handicap22
Thu 27 June 4:00PM
Marques de RiscalVBangash
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Alejandro Aznar 0
Santiago Cernadas 7
Guillermo Caset 9
Chris Mackenzie 6
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Haider Bangash 0
Guillermo Terrera 7
Martin Podesta 7
Tomas Fernandez-Llorente 8
Total Handicap22
Fri 28 June 12:00PM
Green GatesVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus
League A
Name Handicap
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Marcos Araya 6
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
Total Handicap22
Fri 28 June 3:00PM
Desert Palm Polo TeamVValhalla
League B
Name Handicap
Ali Albwardy 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
Bartolome Castagnola 9
Total Handicap21
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Jack Richardson 6
Benjamin Panelo 7
Alfredo Cappella 8
Total Handicap21
Sat 29 June 12:00PM
TalandracasVWhite Crane
League B
Name Handicap
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
Total Handicap22
Sat 29 June 3:00PM
La Dolfina Great OaksVUAE Polo Team
League A - Cooch Behar Cup
Name Handicap
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
H.H. Sheikha Maitha 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Jnr Monteverde 7
Tomas Beresford 8
Total Handicap22
Sun 30 June 12:00PM
Marques de RiscalVLa Magdeleine
Group C/D - Jack Gannon Trophy
Name Handicap
Alejandro Aznar 0
Santiago Cernadas 7
Guillermo Caset 9
Chris Mackenzie 6
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez-Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
Total Handicap22
Sun 30 June 3:00PM
King PowerVDubai Polo Team
Group C/D - Midhurst Town Cup
Name Handicap
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
Will Harper 4
Nico Pieres 8
Pablo Mac Donough 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Beltran Laulhe 5
Antonio Heguy 5
Total Handicap22
Mon 1 July 11:00AM
Gaston Polo TeamVBangash
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Ollie Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Haider Bangash 0
Guillermo Terrera 7
Martin Podesta 7
Tomas Fernandez-Llorente 8
Total Handicap22
Mon 1 July 1:30PM
Sujan Indian TigersVBlack Bears
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jaisal Singh 1
Matt Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
Hazel Jackson 2
Gonzalito Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
Total Handicap22
Mon 1 July 4:00PM
ValhallaVFerne Park
League B
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Jack Richardson 6
Benjamin Panelo 7
Alfredo Cappella 8
Total Handicap21
Name Handicap
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristian Laprida 7
David Stirling 8
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
Total Handicap22
Tue 2 July 11:00AM
La Dolfina Great OaksVGreen Gates
League A
Name Handicap
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
Total Handicap22
Tue 2 July 4:00PM
Park PlaceVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus
League A
Name Handicap
Andrey Borodin 0
Rufino Merlos 4
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Marcos Araya 6
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
Total Handicap22
Wed 3 July 3:00PM
Desert Palm Polo TeamVWhite Crane
League B
Name Handicap
Ali Albwardy 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
Bartolome Castagnola 9
Total Handicap21
Name Handicap
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
Total Handicap22
Thu 4 July 11:00AM
Gaston Polo TeamVBlack Bears
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Ollie Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
Hazel Jackson 2
Gonzalito Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
Total Handicap22
Thu 4 July 1:30PM
Marques de RiscalVDubai Polo Team
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Alejandro Aznar 0
Santiago Cernadas 7
Guillermo Caset 9
Chris Mackenzie 6
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Beltran Laulhe 5
Antonio Heguy 5
Total Handicap22
Thu 4 July 4:00PM
TalandracasVFerne Park
League B
Name Handicap
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristian Laprida 7
David Stirling 8
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
Total Handicap22
Fri 5 July 3:00PM
Park PlaceVGreen Gates
League A
Name Handicap
Andrey Borodin 0
Rufino Merlos 4
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
Total Handicap22
Sat 6 July 12:00PM
King PowerVLa Magdeleine
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
Will Harper 4
Nico Pieres 8
Pablo Mac Donough 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez-Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
Total Handicap22
Sat 6 July 3:00PM
Sujan Indian TigersVBangash
Group C/D - Ashton Silver Cup
Name Handicap
Jaisal Singh 1
Matt Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Haider Bangash 0
Guillermo Terrera 7
Martin Podesta 7
Tomas Fernandez-Llorente 8
Total Handicap22
Sun 7 July
La Dolfina Murus SanctusVUAE Polo Team
League A
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Marcos Araya 6
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
H.H. Sheikha Maitha 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Jnr Monteverde 7
Tomas Beresford 8
Total Handicap22
Sun 7 July
TalandracasVValhalla
League B
Name Handicap
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Jack Richardson 6
Benjamin Panelo 7
Alfredo Cappella 8
Total Handicap21
Mon 8 July
Desert Palm Polo TeamVFerne Park
League B
Name Handicap
Ali Albwardy 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
Bartolome Castagnola 9
Total Handicap21
Name Handicap
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristian Laprida 7
David Stirling 8
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
Total Handicap22
Mon 8 July
Marques de RiscalVBlack Bears
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Alejandro Aznar 0
Santiago Cernadas 7
Guillermo Caset 9
Chris Mackenzie 6
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
Hazel Jackson 2
Gonzalito Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
Total Handicap22
Mon 8 July
Gaston Polo TeamVDubai Polo Team
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Ollie Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Beltran Laulhe 5
Antonio Heguy 5
Total Handicap22
Tue 9 July
King PowerVBangash
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
Will Harper 4
Nico Pieres 8
Pablo Mac Donough 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Haider Bangash 0
Guillermo Terrera 7
Martin Podesta 7
Tomas Fernandez-Llorente 8
Total Handicap22
Tue 9 July
Sujan Indian TigersVLa Magdeleine
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jaisal Singh 1
Matt Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez-Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
Total Handicap22
Wed 10 July
La Dolfina Great OaksVPark Place
League A
Name Handicap
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Andrey Borodin 0
Rufino Merlos 4
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Total Handicap22
Wed 10 July
Green GatesVUAE Polo Team
League A
Name Handicap
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
H.H. Sheikha Maitha 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Jnr Monteverde 7
Tomas Beresford 8
Total Handicap22
Wed 10 July
ValhallaVWhite Crane
League B
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Jack Richardson 6
Benjamin Panelo 7
Alfredo Cappella 8
Total Handicap21
Name Handicap
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
Total Handicap22
Sat 13 July 12:00PM
1st placed team v 8th placed team
Quarter Final Match 1
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Sat 13 July 3:00PM
4th placed team v 5th placed team
Quarter Final Match 2
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Sun 14 July 12:00PM
2nd placed team v 7th placed team
Quarter Final Match 3
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Sun 14 July 3:00PM
3rd placed team v 6th placed team
Quarter Final Match 4 - Vichai Srivaddhanaprabha
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Wed 17 July 12:00PM
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
Semi Final Match 5 - Ellerston Cup
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Wed 17 July 4:00PM
Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4
Semi Final Match 6 - Tramontana Cup
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Sun 21 July 3:00PM
Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6
British Open Polo Championship for the Cowdray Go
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0

British Open Polo Championship for the Cowdray Gold Cup

TalandracasVDesert Palm Polo Team    
Date Tue 25 June 12:00PM
Match League B - Carlos Gracida Memorial Trophy
La Dolfina Great OaksVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus    
Date Tue 25 June 3:00PM
Match League A
Park PlaceVUAE Polo Team    
Date Wed 26 June 11:00AM
Match League A
Sujan Indian TigersVDubai Polo Team    
Date Wed 26 June 1:30PM
Match Group C/D
White CraneVFerne Park    
Date Wed 26 June 4:00PM
Match League B
King PowerVBlack Bears    
Date Thu 27 June 11:00AM
Match Group C/D
Gaston Polo TeamVLa Magdeleine    
Date Thu 27 June 1:30PM
Match Group C/D
Marques de RiscalVBangash    
Date Thu 27 June 4:00PM
Match Group C/D
Green GatesVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus    
Date Fri 28 June 12:00PM
Match League A
Desert Palm Polo TeamVValhalla    
Date Fri 28 June 3:00PM
Match League B
TalandracasVWhite Crane    
Date Sat 29 June 12:00PM
Match League B
La Dolfina Great OaksVUAE Polo Team    
Date Sat 29 June 3:00PM
Match League A - Cooch Behar Cup
Marques de RiscalVLa Magdeleine    
Date Sun 30 June 12:00PM
Match Group C/D - Jack Gannon Trophy
King PowerVDubai Polo Team    
Date Sun 30 June 3:00PM
Match Group C/D - Midhurst Town Cup
Gaston Polo TeamVBangash    
Date Mon 1 July 11:00AM
Match Group C/D
Sujan Indian TigersVBlack Bears    
Date Mon 1 July 1:30PM
Match Group C/D
ValhallaVFerne Park    
Date Mon 1 July 4:00PM
Match League B
La Dolfina Great OaksVGreen Gates    
Date Tue 2 July 11:00AM
Match League A
Park PlaceVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus    
Date Tue 2 July 4:00PM
Match League A
Desert Palm Polo TeamVWhite Crane    
Date Wed 3 July 3:00PM
Match League B
Gaston Polo TeamVBlack Bears    
Date Thu 4 July 11:00AM
Match Group C/D
Marques de RiscalVDubai Polo Team    
Date Thu 4 July 1:30PM
Match Group C/D
TalandracasVFerne Park    
Date Thu 4 July 4:00PM
Match League B
Park PlaceVGreen Gates    
Date Fri 5 July 3:00PM
Match League A
King PowerVLa Magdeleine    
Date Sat 6 July 12:00PM
Match Group C/D
Sujan Indian TigersVBangash    
Date Sat 6 July 3:00PM
Match Group C/D - Ashton Silver Cup
La Dolfina Murus SanctusVUAE Polo Team    
Date Sun 7 July
Match League A
TalandracasVValhalla    
Date Sun 7 July
Match League B
Desert Palm Polo TeamVFerne Park    
Date Mon 8 July
Match League B
Marques de RiscalVBlack Bears    
Date Mon 8 July
Match Group C/D
Gaston Polo TeamVDubai Polo Team    
Date Mon 8 July
Match Group C/D
King PowerVBangash    
Date Tue 9 July
Match Group C/D
Sujan Indian TigersVLa Magdeleine    
Date Tue 9 July
Match Group C/D
La Dolfina Great OaksVPark Place    
Date Wed 10 July
Match League A
Green GatesVUAE Polo Team    
Date Wed 10 July
Match League A
ValhallaVWhite Crane    
Date Wed 10 July
Match League B
V    1st placed team v 8th placed team
Date Sat 13 July 12:00PM
Match Quarter Final Match 1
V    4th placed team v 5th placed team
Date Sat 13 July 3:00PM
Match Quarter Final Match 2
V    2nd placed team v 7th placed team
Date Sun 14 July 12:00PM
Match Quarter Final Match 3
V    3rd placed team v 6th placed team
Date Sun 14 July 3:00PM
Match Quarter Final Match 4 - Vichai Srivaddhanaprabha
V    Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
Date Wed 17 July 12:00PM
Match Semi Final Match 5 - Ellerston Cup
V    Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4
Date Wed 17 July 4:00PM
Match Semi Final Match 6 - Tramontana Cup
V    Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6
Date Sun 21 July 3:00PM
Match British Open Polo Championship for the Cowdray Go

Teams

La Dolfina Great Oaks

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Dillon Bacon 2
2 Kian Hall 3
3 Diego Cavanagh 8
BK Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
Total Handicap 22

Park Place

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Andrey Borodin 0
2 Rufino Merlos 4
3 Juan Britos 8
BK Hilario Ulloa 10
Total Handicap 22

Green Gates

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Noor Khadra 1
2 Cesar Crespo 6
3 Francisco Elizalde 8
BK Isidro Strada 7
Total Handicap 22

La Dolfina Murus Sanctus

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Corinne Ricard 0
2 Marcos Araya 6
3 Alfredo Bigatti 7
BK Adolfo Cambiaso 9
Total Handicap 22

UAE Polo Team

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 H.H. Sheikha Maitha 0
2 Teodoro Lacau 7
3 Lucas Jnr Monteverde 7
BK Tomas Beresford 8
Total Handicap 22

Talandracas

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Hugues Carmignac 0
2 Rosendo Torreguitar 5
3 Pablo Pieres 10
BK Alejandro Muzzio 7
Total Handicap 22

Desert Palm Polo Team

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Ali Albwardy 0
2 Rufino Laulhe 4
3 Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
BK Bartolome Castagnola 9
Total Handicap 21

Valhalla

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Justin MacRae 0
2 Jack Richardson 6
3 Benjamin Panelo 7
BK Alfredo Cappella 8
Total Handicap 21

White Crane

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
2 Lucas Criado 6
3 Tomas Panelo 9
BK James Harper 7
Total Handicap 22

Ferne Park

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Jonathan Rothermere 0
2 Cristian Laprida 7
3 David Stirling 8
BK Joaquin Pittaluga 7
Total Handicap 22

King Power

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
2 Will Harper 4
3 Nico Pieres 8
BK Pablo Mac Donough 9
Total Handicap 22

Black Bears

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Guy Schwarzenbach 2
2 Hazel Jackson 2
3 Gonzalito Pieres 8
BK Facundo Pieres 10
Total Handicap 22

Dubai Polo Team

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Camilo Castagnola 10
2 Rashid Albwardy 2
3 Beltran Laulhe 5
BK Antonio Heguy 5
Total Handicap 22

Bangash

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Haider Bangash 0
2 Guillermo Terrera 7
3 Martin Podesta 7
BK Tomas Fernandez-Llorente 8
Total Handicap 22

La Magdeleine

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Alexandre Garese 0
2 Santiago Laborde 6
3 Facundo Fernandez-Llorente 8
BK Jeronimo del Carril 8
Total Handicap 22

Sujan Indian Tigers

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Jaisal Singh 1
2 Matt Perry 6
3 Rufino Bensadon 7
BK Juan Martin Zubia 8
Total Handicap 22

Marques de Riscal

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Alejandro Aznar 0
2 Santiago Cernadas 7
3 Guillermo Caset 9
BK Chris Mackenzie 6
Total Handicap 22

Gaston Polo Team

PositionPlayerHandicap
1 Jean Paul Luksic 0
2 Ollie Cudmore 6
3 Juan Martin Nero 9
BK Cruz Heguy 7
Total Handicap 22

La Dolfina Great Oaks

1 Dillon Bacon
2 Kian Hall
3 Diego Cavanagh
BK Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr

Park Place

1 Andrey Borodin
2 Rufino Merlos
3 Juan Britos
BK Hilario Ulloa

UAE Polo Team

1 H.H. Sheika Maitha
2 Teodoro Lacau
3 Lucas Jnr Monteverde
BK Tomas Beresford

Talandracas

1 Hugues Carmignac
2 Rosendo Torreguitar
3 Pablo Pieres
BK Alejandro Muzzio

Valhalla

1 Justin MacRae
2 Jack Richardson
3 Benjamin Panelo
BK Alfredo Cappella

Bangash

1 Haider Bangash
2 Guillermo Terrera
3 Martin Podesta
BK Tomas Fernandez-Llorente

La Dolfina Murus Sanctus

1 Corinne Ricard
2 Marcos Araya
3 Alfredo Bigatti
BK Adolfo Cambiaso

Sujan Indian Tigers

1 Jaisal Singh
2 Matt Perry
3 Rufino Bensadon
BK Juan Martin Zubia

La Magdeleine

1 Alexandre Garese
2 Santiago Laborde
3 Facundo Fernandez-Llorente
BK Jeronimo del Carril

DESERT PALM POLO TEAM

1 Ali Alwardy
2 Beltran Laulhe
3 Matias Torres Zavaleta
BK Bartolome Castagnola

Ferne Park

1 Jonathan Rothermere
2 Cristian Laprida
3 David Stirling
BK Joaquin Pittaluga

King Power

1 Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha
2 Will Harper
3 Nico Pieres
BK Pablo Mac Donough

Black Bears

1 Guy Schwarzenbach
2 Hazel Jackson
3 Gonzalito Pieres
BK Facundo Pieres

Green Gates

1 Noor Khadra
2 Cesar Crespo
3 Francisco Elizalde
BK Isidro Strada

Gaston Polo Team

1 Jean Paul Luksic
2 Ollie Cudmore
3 Juan Martin Nero
BK Cruz Heguy

White Crane

1 Alexie Calvert-Ansari
2 Lucas Criado
3 Tomas Panelo
BK James Harper

Marques de Riscal

1 Alejandro Aznar
2 Santiago Cernadas
3 Guillermo Caset
BK Chris Mackenzie

Dubai Polo Team

1 Camilo Castagnola
2 Rashid Albwardy
3 Rufino Laulhe
BK Antonio Heguy