COWDRAY PARK POLO CLUB

Tournament

British Open Polo Championship for the Cowdray Gold Cup

Date
Team v Team
Tournament
Match
Players
Tue 25 June 12:00PM
TalandracasVDesert Palm Polo Team
League B - Carlos Gracida Memorial Trophy
Name Handicap
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Ali Albwardy 0
Beltran Laulhe 5
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
Bartolome Castagnola 9
Total Handicap22
Tue 25 June 3:00PM
La Dolfina Great OaksVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus
League A
Name Handicap
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Marcos Araya 6
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
Total Handicap22
Wed 26 June 11:00AM
Park PlaceVUAE Polo Team
League A
Name Handicap
Andrey Borodin 0
Rufino Merlos 4
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
H.H. Sheikha Maitha 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Jnr Monteverde 7
Tomas Beresford 8
Total Handicap22
Wed 26 June 1:30PM
Sujan Indian TigersVDubai Polo Team
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jaisal Singh 1
Matt Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Rufino Laulhe 4
Antonio Heguy 5
Total Handicap21
Wed 26 June 4:00PM
White CraneVFerne Park
League B
Name Handicap
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristian Laprida 7
David Stirling 8
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
Total Handicap22
Thu 27 June 11:00AM
King PowerVBlack Bears
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
Will Harper 4
Nico Pieres 8
Pablo Mac Donough 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
Hazel Jackson 2
Gonzalito Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
Total Handicap22
Thu 27 June 1:30PM
Gaston Polo TeamVLa Magdeleine
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Ollie Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez-Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
Total Handicap22
Thu 27 June 4:00PM
Marques de RiscalVBangash
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Alejandro Aznar 0
Santiago Cernadas 7
Guillermo Caset 9
Chris Mackenzie 6
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Haider Bangash 0
Guillermo Terrera 7
Martin Podesta 7
Tomas Fernandez-Llorente 8
Total Handicap22
Fri 28 June 12:00PM
Green GatesVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus
League A
Name Handicap
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Marcos Araya 6
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
Total Handicap22
Fri 28 June 3:00PM
Desert Palm Polo TeamVValhalla
League B
Name Handicap
Ali Albwardy 0
Beltran Laulhe 5
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
Bartolome Castagnola 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Jack Richardson 6
Benjamin Panelo 7
Alfredo Cappella 8
Total Handicap21
Sat 29 June 12:00PM
TalandracasVWhite Crane
League B
Name Handicap
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
Total Handicap22
Sat 29 June 3:00PM
La Dolfina Great OaksVUAE Polo Team
League A - Cooch Behar Cup
Name Handicap
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
H.H. Sheikha Maitha 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Jnr Monteverde 7
Tomas Beresford 8
Total Handicap22
Sun 30 June 12:00PM
Marques de RiscalVLa Magdeleine
Group C/D - Jack Gannon Trophy
Name Handicap
Alejandro Aznar 0
Santiago Cernadas 7
Guillermo Caset 9
Chris Mackenzie 6
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez-Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
Total Handicap22
Sun 30 June 3:00PM
King PowerVDubai Polo Team
Group C/D - Midhurst Town Cup
Name Handicap
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
Will Harper 4
Nico Pieres 8
Pablo Mac Donough 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Rufino Laulhe 4
Antonio Heguy 5
Total Handicap21
Mon 1 July 11:00AM
Gaston Polo TeamVBangash
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Ollie Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Haider Bangash 0
Guillermo Terrera 7
Martin Podesta 7
Tomas Fernandez-Llorente 8
Total Handicap22
Mon 1 July 1:30PM
Sujan Indian TigersVBlack Bears
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jaisal Singh 1
Matt Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
Hazel Jackson 2
Gonzalito Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
Total Handicap22
Mon 1 July 4:00PM
ValhallaVFerne Park
League B
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Jack Richardson 6
Benjamin Panelo 7
Alfredo Cappella 8
Total Handicap21
Name Handicap
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristian Laprida 7
David Stirling 8
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
Total Handicap22
Tue 2 July 11:00AM
La Dolfina Great OaksVGreen Gates
League A
Name Handicap
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
Total Handicap22
Tue 2 July 4:00PM
Park PlaceVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus
League A
Name Handicap
Andrey Borodin 0
Rufino Merlos 4
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Marcos Araya 6
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
Total Handicap22
Wed 3 July 3:00PM
Desert Palm Polo TeamVWhite Crane
League B
Name Handicap
Ali Albwardy 0
Beltran Laulhe 5
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
Bartolome Castagnola 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
Total Handicap22
Thu 4 July 11:00AM
Gaston Polo TeamVBlack Bears
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Ollie Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
Hazel Jackson 2
Gonzalito Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
Total Handicap22
Thu 4 July 1:30PM
Marques de RiscalVDubai Polo Team
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Alejandro Aznar 0
Santiago Cernadas 7
Guillermo Caset 9
Chris Mackenzie 6
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Rufino Laulhe 4
Antonio Heguy 5
Total Handicap21
Thu 4 July 4:00PM
TalandracasVFerne Park
League B
Name Handicap
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristian Laprida 7
David Stirling 8
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
Total Handicap22
Fri 5 July 3:00PM
Park PlaceVGreen Gates
League A
Name Handicap
Andrey Borodin 0
Rufino Merlos 4
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
Total Handicap22
Sat 6 July 12:00PM
King PowerVLa Magdeleine
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
Will Harper 4
Nico Pieres 8
Pablo Mac Donough 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez-Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
Total Handicap22
Sat 6 July 3:00PM
Sujan Indian TigersVBangash
Group C/D - Ashton Silver Cup
Name Handicap
Jaisal Singh 1
Matt Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Haider Bangash 0
Guillermo Terrera 7
Martin Podesta 7
Tomas Fernandez-Llorente 8
Total Handicap22
Sun 7 July
La Dolfina Murus SanctusVUAE Polo Team
League A
Name Handicap
Corinne Ricard 0
Marcos Araya 6
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
H.H. Sheikha Maitha 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Jnr Monteverde 7
Tomas Beresford 8
Total Handicap22
Sun 7 July
TalandracasVValhalla
League B
Name Handicap
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Jack Richardson 6
Benjamin Panelo 7
Alfredo Cappella 8
Total Handicap21
Mon 8 July
Desert Palm Polo TeamVFerne Park
League B
Name Handicap
Ali Albwardy 0
Beltran Laulhe 5
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
Bartolome Castagnola 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristian Laprida 7
David Stirling 8
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
Total Handicap22
Mon 8 July
Marques de RiscalVBlack Bears
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Alejandro Aznar 0
Santiago Cernadas 7
Guillermo Caset 9
Chris Mackenzie 6
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
Hazel Jackson 2
Gonzalito Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
Total Handicap22
Mon 8 July
Gaston Polo TeamVDubai Polo Team
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Ollie Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Rufino Laulhe 4
Antonio Heguy 5
Total Handicap21
Tue 9 July
King PowerVBangash
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
Will Harper 4
Nico Pieres 8
Pablo Mac Donough 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Haider Bangash 0
Guillermo Terrera 7
Martin Podesta 7
Tomas Fernandez-Llorente 8
Total Handicap22
Tue 9 July
Sujan Indian TigersVLa Magdeleine
Group C/D
Name Handicap
Jaisal Singh 1
Matt Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez-Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
Total Handicap22
Wed 10 July
La Dolfina Great OaksVPark Place
League A
Name Handicap
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
Andrey Borodin 0
Rufino Merlos 4
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Total Handicap22
Wed 10 July
Green GatesVUAE Polo Team
League A
Name Handicap
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
Total Handicap22
Name Handicap
H.H. Sheikha Maitha 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Jnr Monteverde 7
Tomas Beresford 8
Total Handicap22
Wed 10 July
ValhallaVWhite Crane
League B
Name Handicap
Justin MacRae 0
Jack Richardson 6
Benjamin Panelo 7
Alfredo Cappella 8
Total Handicap21
Name Handicap
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
Total Handicap22
Sat 13 July 12:00PM
1st placed team v 8th placed team
Quarter Final Match 1
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Sat 13 July 3:00PM
4th placed team v 5th placed team
Quarter Final Match 2
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Sun 14 July 12:00PM
2nd placed team v 7th placed team
Quarter Final Match 3
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Sun 14 July 3:00PM
3rd placed team v 6th placed team
Quarter Final Match 4 - Vichai Srivaddhanaprabha
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Wed 17 July 12:00PM
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
Semi Final Match 5 - Ellerston Cup
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Wed 17 July 4:00PM
Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4
Semi Final Match 6 - Tramontana Cup
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Sun 21 July 3:00PM
Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6
British Open Polo Championship for the Cowdray Go
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0
Name Handicap
Total Handicap0

British Open Polo Championship for the Cowdray Gold Cup

TalandracasVDesert Palm Polo Team    
Date Tue 25 June 12:00PM
Match League B - Carlos Gracida Memorial Trophy
La Dolfina Great OaksVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus    
Date Tue 25 June 3:00PM
Match League A
Park PlaceVUAE Polo Team    
Date Wed 26 June 11:00AM
Match League A
Sujan Indian TigersVDubai Polo Team    
Date Wed 26 June 1:30PM
Match Group C/D
White CraneVFerne Park    
Date Wed 26 June 4:00PM
Match League B
King PowerVBlack Bears    
Date Thu 27 June 11:00AM
Match Group C/D
Gaston Polo TeamVLa Magdeleine    
Date Thu 27 June 1:30PM
Match Group C/D
Marques de RiscalVBangash    
Date Thu 27 June 4:00PM
Match Group C/D
Green GatesVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus    
Date Fri 28 June 12:00PM
Match League A
Desert Palm Polo TeamVValhalla    
Date Fri 28 June 3:00PM
Match League B
TalandracasVWhite Crane    
Date Sat 29 June 12:00PM
Match League B
La Dolfina Great OaksVUAE Polo Team    
Date Sat 29 June 3:00PM
Match League A - Cooch Behar Cup
Marques de RiscalVLa Magdeleine    
Date Sun 30 June 12:00PM
Match Group C/D - Jack Gannon Trophy
King PowerVDubai Polo Team    
Date Sun 30 June 3:00PM
Match Group C/D - Midhurst Town Cup
Gaston Polo TeamVBangash    
Date Mon 1 July 11:00AM
Match Group C/D
Sujan Indian TigersVBlack Bears    
Date Mon 1 July 1:30PM
Match Group C/D
ValhallaVFerne Park    
Date Mon 1 July 4:00PM
Match League B
La Dolfina Great OaksVGreen Gates    
Date Tue 2 July 11:00AM
Match League A
Park PlaceVLa Dolfina Murus Sanctus    
Date Tue 2 July 4:00PM
Match League A
Desert Palm Polo TeamVWhite Crane    
Date Wed 3 July 3:00PM
Match League B
Gaston Polo TeamVBlack Bears    
Date Thu 4 July 11:00AM
Match Group C/D
Marques de RiscalVDubai Polo Team    
Date Thu 4 July 1:30PM
Match Group C/D
TalandracasVFerne Park    
Date Thu 4 July 4:00PM
Match League B
Park PlaceVGreen Gates    
Date Fri 5 July 3:00PM
Match League A
King PowerVLa Magdeleine    
Date Sat 6 July 12:00PM
Match Group C/D
Sujan Indian TigersVBangash    
Date Sat 6 July 3:00PM
Match Group C/D - Ashton Silver Cup
La Dolfina Murus SanctusVUAE Polo Team    
Date Sun 7 July
Match League A
TalandracasVValhalla    
Date Sun 7 July
Match League B
Desert Palm Polo TeamVFerne Park    
Date Mon 8 July
Match League B
Marques de RiscalVBlack Bears    
Date Mon 8 July
Match Group C/D
Gaston Polo TeamVDubai Polo Team    
Date Mon 8 July
Match Group C/D
King PowerVBangash    
Date Tue 9 July
Match Group C/D
Sujan Indian TigersVLa Magdeleine    
Date Tue 9 July
Match Group C/D
La Dolfina Great OaksVPark Place    
Date Wed 10 July
Match League A
Green GatesVUAE Polo Team    
Date Wed 10 July
Match League A
ValhallaVWhite Crane    
Date Wed 10 July
Match League B
V    1st placed team v 8th placed team
Date Sat 13 July 12:00PM
Match Quarter Final Match 1
V    4th placed team v 5th placed team
Date Sat 13 July 3:00PM
Match Quarter Final Match 2
V    2nd placed team v 7th placed team
Date Sun 14 July 12:00PM
Match Quarter Final Match 3
V    3rd placed team v 6th placed team
Date Sun 14 July 3:00PM
Match Quarter Final Match 4 - Vichai Srivaddhanaprabha
V    Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
Date Wed 17 July 12:00PM
Match Semi Final Match 5 - Ellerston Cup
V    Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4
Date Wed 17 July 4:00PM
Match Semi Final Match 6 - Tramontana Cup
V    Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6
Date Sun 21 July 3:00PM
Match British Open Polo Championship for the Cowdray Go

Key to location of grounds:

L1, L2, L3, & River: Grounds at Lawns Polo Grounds

A1, A2, A3, A4, A5, A6, & Brooks: Grounds at Ambersham

Click here to see location map